4D CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
OC445649 · Active · Llp · 3 yrs · Wetherby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Feb 2027 (last filed 1 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
15 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
4D CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
OC445649Active· Llp· England Wales· 2023-02-02Incorporated 2023-02-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 4D CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-02-02
Active officers
5
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
474days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
155days
2027-02-15
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-02-02
Company no.
OC445649
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-01
Next confirmation due2027-02-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thorp Arch Grange Walton Road, Thorp Arch, Wetherby, LS23 7BA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
