DOWNING GROUP LLP
OC440659 · Active · Llp · 4 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Nov 2026 (last filed 13 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DOWNING GROUP LLP
OC440659Active· Llp· England Wales· 2022-01-17Incorporated 2022-01-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DOWNING GROUP LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
4years
Since 2022-01-17
Active officers
21
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
47days
2026-11-27
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2022-01-17
Company no.
OC440659
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-13
Next confirmation due2026-11-27
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Lower Thames Street, London, EC3R 6AF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
