BEACH EQUITY INVESTMENTS LLP
OC438690 · Active · Llp · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 3 Sept 2027 (last filed 20 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
3 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BEACH EQUITY INVESTMENTS LLP
OC438690Active· Llp· England Wales· 2021-08-10Incorporated 2021-08-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-08-10
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
364days
2027-09-03
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-08-10
Company no.
OC438690
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-08-20
Next confirmation due2027-09-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
21 Poland Street, Fourth Floor, London, W1F 8QG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
