AMPA HOLDINGS LLP
OC435936 · Active · Llp · 5 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Mar 2027 (last filed 7 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
21 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AMPA HOLDINGS LLP
OC435936Active· Llp· England Wales· 2021-03-08Incorporated 2021-03-08Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AMPA HOLDINGS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-03-08
Active officers
137
72 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
138days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
187days
2027-03-21
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-03-08
Company no.
OC435936
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-03-07
Next confirmation due2027-03-21
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
No 1 Colmore Square, Birmingham, B4 6AA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
