BOURNEBROOK FARNHAM ROAD LLP
OC434985 · Active · Llp · 5 yrs · Colchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 20 Jan 2027 (last filed 6 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
20 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOURNEBROOK FARNHAM ROAD LLP
OC434985Active· Llp· England Wales· 2021-01-07Incorporated 2021-01-07Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BOURNEBROOK FARNHAM ROAD LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-01-07
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
101days
2027-01-20
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-01-07
Company no.
OC434985
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-06
Next confirmation due2027-01-20
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Park Lane Business Centre Park Lane, Langham, Colchester, CO4 5WR, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
