ALDERSGATE TOPCO LLP
OC431833 · Active · Llp · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Jun 2027 (last filed 20 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
3 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALDERSGATE TOPCO LLP
OC431833Active· Llp· England Wales· 2020-05-21Incorporated 2020-05-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALDERSGATE TOPCO LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-05-21
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
138days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
261days
2027-06-03
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-05-21
Company no.
OC431833
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-20
Next confirmation due2027-06-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
160 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4HT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
