SOMERFORD BOOTHS HALL LLP
OC423570 · Active · Llp · 8 yrs · Wilmslow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 21 May 2027 (last filed 7 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
21 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SOMERFORD BOOTHS HALL LLP
OC423570Active· Llp· England Wales· 2018-07-27Incorporated 2018-07-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SOMERFORD BOOTHS HALL LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-07-27
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
249days
2027-05-21
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-07-27
Company no.
OC423570
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-07
Next confirmation due2027-05-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Paradigm House Lower Meadow Road, Handforth, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 3ND, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
