SMITHFIELD INVESTMENTS LLP
OC422538 · Active · Llp · 8 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 May 2027 (last filed 17 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
31 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SMITHFIELD INVESTMENTS LLP
OC422538Active· Llp· England Wales· 2018-05-21Incorporated 2018-05-21Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SMITHFIELD INVESTMENTS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-05-21
Active officers
34
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
136days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
256days
2027-05-31
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-05-21
Company no.
OC422538
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-05-17
Next confirmation due2027-05-31
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
22 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1LS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
