TRIPLE POINT IGF LLP
OC420735 · Active · Llp · 8 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Feb 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TRIPLE POINT IGF LLP
OC420735Active· Llp· England Wales· 2018-01-22Incorporated 2018-01-22Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TRIPLE POINT IGF LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
8years
Since 2018-01-22
Active officers
28
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-02-15
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2018-01-22
Company no.
OC420735
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-02-01
Next confirmation due2026-02-15
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 King William Street, London, EC4N 7AF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
