LONDON SHADES LLP
OC416064 · Active · Llp · 9 yrs · Harrow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Dec 2026 (last filed 11 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LONDON SHADES LLP
OC416064Active· Llp· England Wales· 2017-02-23Incorporated 2017-02-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LONDON SHADES LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
9years
Since 2017-02-23
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
75days
2026-12-25
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2017-02-23
Company no.
OC416064
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-11
Next confirmation due2026-12-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor, Hygeia House, 66 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 1BE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
