HDF - FARM & SHOP LLP
OC411505 · Liquidation · Llp · 10 yrs · Borehamwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Oct 2026 — that's 31 days away. Confirmation statement is due 10 May 2027 (last filed 26 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
5 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
10 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HDF - FARM & SHOP LLP
OC411505Liquidation· Llp· England Wales· 2016-04-27Incorporated 2016-04-27Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-04-27
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
31days
2026-10-05
Next confirmation
248days
2027-05-10
Company details
LiquidationType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-04-27
Company no.
OC411505
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-10-05
Accounts made up to2026-01-05
ARD05/01
Last confirmation2026-04-26
Next confirmation due2027-05-10
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Catalyst House 720 Centennial Ave, Elstree, Borehamwood, WD6 3SY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
