LIVINGBRIDGE GROUP LLP
OC411398 · Active · Llp · 10 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 3 May 2027 (last filed 19 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
3 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LIVINGBRIDGE GROUP LLP
OC411398Active· Llp· England Wales· 2016-04-20Incorporated 2016-04-20Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LIVINGBRIDGE GROUP LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
10years
Since 2016-04-20
Active officers
5
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
231days
2027-05-03
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2016-04-20
Company no.
OC411398
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-19
Next confirmation due2027-05-03
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
100 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7AN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
