BIOMASS UK NO.1 LLP
OC400324 · Liquidation · Llp · 11 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 620 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Aug 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2024
Next confirmation
14 Aug 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SHERVELL, Ian, Mr.
Llp Designated Member
AVIVA INVESTORS INFRASTRUCTURE INCOME NO.3 LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
FREARSON, Richard John
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2020-03-06
MURPHY, Helen Mary
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2015-08-13
VLAH, Allan
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2015-08-18
WARDLE, John Douglas
Llp Member · Resigned 2020-03-06
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BIOMASS UK NO.1 LLP
OC400324Liquidation· Llp· England Wales· 2015-06-12Incorporated 2015-06-12Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BIOMASS UK NO.1 LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-06-12
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-08-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-06-12
Company no.
OC400324
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2024-12-31
Accounts made up to2023-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2024-07-31
Next confirmation due2025-08-14
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
