ALIXPARTNERS SERVICES UK LLP
OC397453 · Active · Llp · 11 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 26 Jan 2027 (last filed 12 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
26 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
ALIXPARTNERS INVESTMENTS SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
ALIXPARTNERS LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
COLLINS, John
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2015-02-23
FAURE, Didier Joseph Andre
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2015-02-23
FREAKLEY, Simon Vincent
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2017-12-31
THOMPSON, Paul Matthew
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2017-12-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ALIXPARTNERS SERVICES UK LLP
OC397453Active· Llp· England Wales· 2015-01-12Incorporated 2015-01-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ALIXPARTNERS SERVICES UK LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
11years
Since 2015-01-12
Active officers
2
24 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
134days
2027-01-26
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2015-01-12
Company no.
OC397453
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-12
Next confirmation due2027-01-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3BF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
