BLAKE MORGAN LLP
OC392078 · Active · Llp · 12 yrs · Eastleigh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Apr 2027 (last filed 21 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
4 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLAKE MORGAN LLP
OC392078Active· Llp· England Wales· 2014-03-21Incorporated 2014-03-21Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLAKE MORGAN LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-03-21
Active officers
94
139 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
140days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
203days
2027-04-04
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-03-21
Company no.
OC392078
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-03-21
Next confirmation due2027-04-04
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
New Kings Court Tollgate, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 3LG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
