THOMPSON CONVENIENCE STORES (GUIDEPOST) LLP
OC391417 · Active · Llp · 12 yrs · Gateshead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Mar 2027 (last filed 15 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
1 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THOMPSON CONVENIENCE STORES (GUIDEPOST) LLP
OC391417Active· Llp· England Wales· 2014-02-21Incorporated 2014-02-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THOMPSON CONVENIENCE STORES (GUIDEPOST) LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
12years
Since 2014-02-21
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
235days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
144days
2027-03-01
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2014-02-21
Company no.
OC391417
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-02-15
Next confirmation due2027-03-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7 Bankside, The Watermark, Gateshead, NE11 9SY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
