TENNYSON ROAD DEVELOPMENT LLP
OC372253 · Active · Llp · 14 yrs · Ferryhill
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Feb 2027 (last filed 9 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TENNYSON ROAD DEVELOPMENT LLP
OC372253Active· Llp· England Wales· 2012-02-09Incorporated 2012-02-09Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TENNYSON ROAD DEVELOPMENT LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-02-09
Active officers
5
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
162days
2027-02-23
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2012-02-09
Company no.
OC372253
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-09
Next confirmation due2027-02-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ferryhill Surgery, Durham Road, Ferryhill, Durham, DL17 8JJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
