IGNITION CORPORATE FINANCE LLP
OC369492 · Active · Llp · 14 yrs · Leatherhead
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IGNITION CORPORATE FINANCE LLP
OC369492Active· Llp· England Wales· 2011-11-03Incorporated 2011-11-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IGNITION CORPORATE FINANCE LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-11-03
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
56days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-11-03
Company no.
OC369492
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cawsand Cottage The Ridgeway, Oxshott, Leatherhead, KT22 0LG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
