THE COMMERCIAL EDGE INITIATIVE LLP
OC368327 · Active · Llp · 15 yrs · Lutterworth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 6 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 6 Oct 2027 (last filed 22 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
6 Oct 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE COMMERCIAL EDGE INITIATIVE LLP
OC368327Active· Llp· England Wales· 2011-09-22Incorporated 2011-09-22Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE COMMERCIAL EDGE INITIATIVE LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-09-22
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
365days
2027-10-06
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-09-22
Company no.
OC368327
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-09-22
Next confirmation due2027-10-06
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Green Gardens, Ullesthorpe, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 5BJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
