ENGINE PARTNERS UK LLP
OC365812 · Active · Llp · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 50 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
NEXT 15 GROUP PLC
Corporate Llp Designated Member
THE ENGINE GROUP LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
COLE, Mary Louise
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2022-06-30
HARRIS, Peter Jonathan
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2012-06-30
KLEIN, Deborah
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2018-04-30
MARTIN, Ashley Graham
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2016-03-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENGINE PARTNERS UK LLP
OC365812Active· Llp· England Wales· 2011-06-22Incorporated 2011-06-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ENGINE PARTNERS UK LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-06-22
Active officers
2
171 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
50days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
277days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-06-22
Company no.
OC365812
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
60 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 7RT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
