COBALT DATA CENTRE 2 LLP
OC361003 · Active · Llp · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COBALT DATA CENTRE 2 LLP
OC361003Active· Llp· England Wales· 2011-01-19Incorporated 2011-01-19Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COBALT DATA CENTRE 2 LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-01-19
Active officers
380
25 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
115days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
60days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2011-01-19
Company no.
OC361003
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1st Floor, Sackville House, 143-149 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 6BL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
