HAMILTON DOWNING QUINN LLP
OC359980 · Active · Llp · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1989 days (deadline was 30 Apr 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Jan 2021).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2021
Next confirmation
12 Jan 2021
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
EDDLESTONE, Walton Law
Llp Designated Member
HAMILTON, Philip
Llp Designated Member
HAMILTON DOWNING LTD
Corporate Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2012-08-08
DAVIS, James Edward Mark
Llp Member · Resigned 2019-07-02
ILIFF, Charles James Pickthorn
Llp Member · Resigned 2013-10-01
STEPHENSON, Guy Congreve
Llp Member · Resigned 2019-04-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAMILTON DOWNING QUINN LLP
OC359980Active· Llp· England Wales· 2010-12-01Incorporated 2010-12-01Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAMILTON DOWNING QUINN LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-12-01
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2021-01-12
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-12-01
Company no.
OC359980
Ceased
2021-06-29
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2021-04-30
Accounts made up to2020-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2019-12-01
Next confirmation due2021-01-12
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Ruskin House, 40-41 Museum Street, London, WC1A 1LT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
