BRIDGING TRADING LLP
OC358806 · Active · Llp · 15 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Nov 2026 (last filed 19 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
2 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BAGNALL ENERGY LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
DOWNING CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
DOWNING MEMBERS LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
PULFORD TRADING LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
DOWNING NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Llp Member
NICK COX CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Corporate Llp Member
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRIDGING TRADING LLP
OC358806Active· Llp· England Wales· 2010-10-19Incorporated 2010-10-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRIDGING TRADING LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-10-19
Active officers
7
47 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
51days
2026-11-02
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-10-19
Company no.
OC358806
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-10-19
Next confirmation due2026-11-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Lower Thames Street, London, EC3R 6AF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
