CHAUDRY FRANCIS & DOUGLAS LLP
OC356869 · Active · Llp · 16 yrs · Shipley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Aug 2027 (last filed 2 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
16 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHAUDRY FRANCIS & DOUGLAS LLP
OC356869Active· Llp· England Wales· 2010-08-02Incorporated 2010-08-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-08-02
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
346days
2027-08-16
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-08-02
Company no.
OC356869
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-08-02
Next confirmation due2027-08-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7 Moorhead Lane, Shipley, BD18 4JH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
