WADE PROPERTIES TRUSTEES 2010 LLP
OC356424 · Active · Llp · 16 yrs · Ravenstone
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jul 2027 (last filed 14 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
28 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WADE PROPERTIES TRUSTEES 2010 LLP
OC356424Active· Llp· England Wales· 2010-07-14Incorporated 2010-07-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WADE PROPERTIES TRUSTEES 2010 LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-07-14
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
476days
2028-01-05
Next confirmation
315days
2027-07-28
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-07-14
Company no.
OC356424
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-05(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-01-05
Accounts made up to2027-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2026-07-14
Next confirmation due2027-07-28
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Estate Office Ravenstone Hall, Ashby Road, Ravenstone, Leicestershire, LE67 2AA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
