BLACKWATER LODGE RETREAT LLP
OC355394 · Active · Llp · 16 yrs · Tonbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Jun 2027 (last filed 3 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLACKWATER LODGE RETREAT LLP
OC355394Active· Llp· England Wales· 2010-06-03Incorporated 2010-06-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BLACKWATER LODGE RETREAT LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-06-03
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
274days
2027-06-17
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-06-03
Company no.
OC355394
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-03
Next confirmation due2027-06-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
West Lodge, South Park Grove Road, Penshurst, Tonbridge, Kent, TN11 8DU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
