GRISTON LAHAISE CROSS LLP
OC352404 · Active · Llp · 16 yrs · Lewes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 3 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
3 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
LAHAISE, Peter Michael
Llp Designated Member
CROSS DEVELOPMENTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
MCGREGOR GRISTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
BLACKEDGE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
Corporate Llp Member
CLEARWATER BAY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Corporate Llp Member
CRAWLEY DOWN ONE LIMITED
Corporate Llp Member
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRISTON LAHAISE CROSS LLP
OC352404Active· Llp· England Wales· 2010-02-17Incorporated 2010-02-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GRISTON LAHAISE CROSS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-02-17
Active officers
8
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
169days
2027-03-03
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-02-17
Company no.
OC352404
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ord, Kingston Road, Lewes, BN7 3NB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
