HIGGINS FAIRBAIRN ADVISORY LLP
OC346765 · Liquidation · Llp · 17 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 10 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
10 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HIGGINS FAIRBAIRN ADVISORY LLP
OC346765Liquidation· Llp· England Wales· 2009-06-26Incorporated 2009-06-26Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HIGGINS FAIRBAIRN ADVISORY LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-06-26
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-10
Company details
LiquidationType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-06-26
Company no.
OC346765
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-06-26
Next confirmation due2026-07-10
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
64 North Row, London, W1K 7DA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
