THE SCOLT LLP
OC344723 · Active · Llp · 17 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 18 May 2027 (last filed 4 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
18 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HAINES, Richard Walter Minton
Llp Designated Member
WESEMANN, Rosalind Marion
Llp Designated Member
WESEMANN, Andreas Paul
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2025-08-05
WESEMANN, Andreas Paul
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2011-05-07
WESEMANN, Rosalind Marion
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2012-05-08
QA NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2009-04-06
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE SCOLT LLP
OC344723Active· Llp· England Wales· 2009-04-06Incorporated 2009-04-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE SCOLT LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-04-06
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
219days
2027-05-18
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-04-06
Company no.
OC344723
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-04
Next confirmation due2027-05-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
107a Culford Road, London, N1 4HT, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
