TAYLOR VINTERS LLP
OC343503 · Active · Llp · 17 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Mar 2027 (last filed 20 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
6 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
TILLEY, Matthew David
Llp Designated Member
MISHCON DE REYA LLP
Corporate Llp Designated Member
ALLEN, James Alexander
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2012-07-31
BEACH, Steven William
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2015-11-03
FARRANT, Patrick Leslie Maurice
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2023-01-01
FLETCHER, Charles Edward
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2023-01-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TAYLOR VINTERS LLP
OC343503Active· Llp· England Wales· 2009-02-23Incorporated 2009-02-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TAYLOR VINTERS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-02-23
Active officers
2
49 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
138days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
172days
2027-03-06
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-02-23
Company no.
OC343503
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-02-20
Next confirmation due2027-03-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Africa House, 70 Kingsway, London, WC2B 6AH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
