THE FINAL SET LLP
OC340308 · Active · Llp · 17 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 2 May 2027 (last filed 18 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
2 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE FINAL SET LLP
OC340308Active· Llp· England Wales· 2008-09-24Incorporated 2008-09-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2008-09-24
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
488days
2028-01-05
Next confirmation
240days
2027-05-02
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-09-24
Company no.
OC340308
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-05(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-01-05
Accounts made up to2027-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2026-04-18
Next confirmation due2027-05-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Gowran House 56 Broad Street, Chipping Sodbury, Bristol, BS37 6AG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
