CHERTSEY COURT LLP
OC339999 · Active · Llp · 17 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Sept 2026 (last filed 9 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHERTSEY COURT LLP
OC339999Active· Llp· England Wales· 2008-09-09Incorporated 2008-09-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2008-09-09
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
19days
2026-09-23
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-09-09
Company no.
OC339999
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-09
Next confirmation due2026-09-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
15 St. Andrews Crescent, Cardiff, CF10 3DB, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
