WYLIE & HEYWORTH LLP
OC339018 · Liquidation · Llp · 18 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 11 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WYLIE & HEYWORTH LLP
OC339018Liquidation· Llp· England Wales· 2008-07-28Incorporated 2008-07-28Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WYLIE & HEYWORTH LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-07-28
Active officers
10
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-11
Company details
LiquidationType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-07-28
Company no.
OC339018
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-07-28
Next confirmation due2026-08-11
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O AZETS HOLDINGS LIMITED, 5th Floor Ship Canal House 98 King Street, Manchester, M2 4WU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
