MENZIES LLP
OC336077 · Active · Llp · 18 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Apr 2027 (last filed 9 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
23 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MENZIES LLP
OC336077Active· Llp· England Wales· 2008-04-01Incorporated 2008-04-01Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MENZIES LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-04-01
Active officers
88
42 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
196days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
219days
2027-04-23
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-04-01
Company no.
OC336077
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-04-09
Next confirmation due2027-04-23
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor 95 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7AB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
