HARDCASTLE BURTON LLP
OC334525 · Active · Llp · 18 yrs · Royston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jun 2027 (last filed 29 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
12 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HARDCASTLE BURTON LLP
OC334525Active· Llp· England Wales· 2008-02-02Incorporated 2008-02-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HARDCASTLE BURTON LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-02-02
Active officers
6
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
444days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
242days
2027-06-12
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-02-02
Company no.
OC334525
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-29
Next confirmation due2027-06-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lake House, Market Hill, Royston, Herts, SG8 9JN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
