FUTURE FUELS NO.1 LLP
OC334323 · Active · Llp · 18 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 7 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
7 Feb 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FUTURE FUELS NO.1 LLP
OC334323Active· Llp· England Wales· 2008-01-24Incorporated 2008-01-24Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FUTURE FUELS NO.1 LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-01-24
Active officers
40
281 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
115days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-02-07
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2008-01-24
Company no.
OC334323
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2025-01-24
Next confirmation due2026-02-07
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
27/28 Eastcastle Street, London, W1W 8DH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
