COTSWOLDS HEALTH AND FITNESS LLP
OC332418 · Active · Llp · 18 yrs · Bourton On The Water
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jan 2027 (last filed 11 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DOGGETT, Alexander James
Llp Designated Member
DOGGETT, Melanie Joy
Llp Designated Member
POWELL, Adam Mathew
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2009-09-30
WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2007-10-28
WATERLOW SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2007-10-28
SHAW, Edward Brian Harold
Llp Member · Resigned 2019-01-10
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COTSWOLDS HEALTH AND FITNESS LLP
OC332418Active· Llp· England Wales· 2007-10-28Incorporated 2007-10-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COTSWOLDS HEALTH AND FITNESS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-10-28
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
132days
2027-01-25
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-10-28
Company no.
OC332418
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-11
Next confirmation due2027-01-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 4d Hawthorn Court, Bourton Industrial Park, Bourton On The Water, Gloucestershire, GL54 2HQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
