OSBORN REAL ESTATE (BRAINTREE) LLP
OC332355 · Active · Llp · 18 yrs · Croydon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 8 Nov 2026 (last filed 25 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
8 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OSBORN REAL ESTATE (BRAINTREE) LLP
OC332355Active· Llp· England Wales· 2007-10-25Incorporated 2007-10-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OSBORN REAL ESTATE (BRAINTREE) LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-10-25
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
52days
2026-11-08
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-10-25
Company no.
OC332355
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-25
Next confirmation due2026-11-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Graham Cohen & Co, 16 South End, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 1DN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
