TRITAX ASSETS LLP
OC326499 · Active · Llp · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Apr 2027 (last filed 7 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
21 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SG COMMERCIAL LLP
Corporate Llp Designated Member
TRITAX MANAGEMENT LLP
Corporate Llp Designated Member
BOSTOCK, Richard David Swinford
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2007-08-07
BRIDGMAN SHAW, Mark Glenn
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2020-12-16
DUNLOP, James Angus
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2020-12-16
FRANKLIN, Henry Bell
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2020-12-16
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TRITAX ASSETS LLP
OC326499Active· Llp· England Wales· 2007-03-02Incorporated 2007-03-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TRITAX ASSETS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-03-02
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
472days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
218days
2027-04-21
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-03-02
Company no.
OC326499
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-07
Next confirmation due2027-04-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
72 Broadwick Street, London, W1F 9QZ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
