WEIGHTMANS LLP
OC326117 · Active · Llp · 19 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 May 2027 (last filed 5 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WEIGHTMANS LLP
OC326117Active· Llp· England Wales· 2007-02-19Incorporated 2007-02-19Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WEIGHTMANS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-02-19
Active officers
271
283 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
246days
2027-05-19
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2007-02-19
Company no.
OC326117
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-05
Next confirmation due2027-05-19
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, L3 9QJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
