DLA PIPER OMAN LLP
OC324842 · Active · Llp · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Dec 2026 (last filed 14 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
28 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DOUGLAS-HENRY, Jean-Pierre Gray
Llp Designated Member
SOMEKH, Peter Anthony Nicholas
Llp Designated Member
HENRIKSON, Nicholas Olle
Llp Member
DLA PIPER UK LLP
Corporate Llp Member
AL-YAQOUT, Abdul Aziz
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2014-12-31
CHURCH, David Peter
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2011-12-14
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DLA PIPER OMAN LLP
OC324842Active· Llp· England Wales· 2006-12-14Incorporated 2006-12-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DLA PIPER OMAN LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-12-14
Active officers
4
8 resigned
Active PSCs
4
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
138days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
104days
2026-12-28
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-12-14
Company no.
OC324842
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-12-14
Next confirmation due2026-12-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
160 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4HT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
