AKER LLP
OC323270 · Active · Llp · 19 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Mar 2027 (last filed 26 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
12 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AKER LLP
OC323270Active· Llp· England Wales· 2006-10-18Incorporated 2006-10-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AKER LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-10-18
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
120days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
186days
2027-03-12
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-10-18
Company no.
OC323270
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2026-02-26
Next confirmation due2027-03-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
68 Grafton Way, London, W1T 5DS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
