MINTON NORTHAMPTON LLP
OC323128 · Active · Llp · 20 yrs · Northwood Hills
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Dec 2026 (last filed 27 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
11 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MINTON NORTHAMPTON LLP
OC323128Active· Llp· England Wales· 2006-10-11Incorporated 2006-10-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MINTON NORTHAMPTON LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-10-11
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
200days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
60days
2026-12-11
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-10-11
Company no.
OC323128
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-11-27
Next confirmation due2026-12-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
39a Joel Street, Northwood Hills, Middlesex, HA6 1NZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
