DARWIN PRIVATE EQUITY LLP
OC322970 · Active · Llp · 19 yrs · Oxted
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Oct 2026 (last filed 5 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
ELLIOTT, Derek James
Llp Designated Member
STREET, Kevin Patrick
Llp Designated Member
J ROTHSCHILD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Corporate Llp Member
KAYE, Jonathan Russell
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2014-06-30
BECK, Catherine
Llp Member · Resigned 2015-07-31
BURTON, Paul Eric Jonathon
Llp Member · Resigned 2015-02-17
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DARWIN PRIVATE EQUITY LLP
OC322970Active· Llp· England Wales· 2006-10-06Incorporated 2006-10-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DARWIN PRIVATE EQUITY LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2006-10-06
Active officers
3
9 resigned
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
35days
2026-10-19
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-10-06
Company no.
OC322970
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-05
Next confirmation due2026-10-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Mill Shaw, Oxted, RH8 9DQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
