WALMER PARTNERS LLP
OC321313 · Active · Llp · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 15 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
KELLY, Robert Peter
Llp Designated Member
WALMER CORPORATE PARTNERS LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
GREENE, Paula Lynne
Llp Member
DUCAT, Andrew Gavin
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2015-04-01
MOORJANI, Shyam
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2013-03-31
BARONSMEAD INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2010-06-30
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WALMER PARTNERS LLP
OC321313Active· Llp· England Wales· 2006-08-01Incorporated 2006-08-01Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WALMER PARTNERS LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-08-01
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
352days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-15
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-08-01
Company no.
OC321313
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-01
Next confirmation due2026-08-15
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Baronsmead Road, London, SW13 9RR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
