TRIPLE POINT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP
OC321250 · Active · Llp · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Feb 2027 (last filed 1 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
TRIPLE POINT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Corporate Llp Designated Member
TRIPLE POINT LLP
Corporate Llp Designated Member
TRIPLE POINT CAPITAL LLP
Corporate Llp Member
TRIPLE POINT PERIHELION LIMITED
Corporate Llp Member
ADAMS, George Andrew
Llp Member · Resigned 2009-09-30
AINSWORTH, Claire Alison
Llp Member · Resigned 2008-05-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TRIPLE POINT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP
OC321250Active· Llp· England Wales· 2006-07-28Incorporated 2006-07-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TRIPLE POINT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-07-28
Active officers
4
56 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
151days
2027-02-15
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-07-28
Company no.
OC321250
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-01
Next confirmation due2027-02-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 King William Street, London, EC4N 7AF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
