OASIS NO. 1 LLP
OC319679 · Active · Llp · 20 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 983 days (deadline was 5 Jan 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 4 Apr 2024).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2024
Next confirmation
4 Apr 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OASIS NO. 1 LLP
OC319679Active· Llp· England Wales· 2006-05-11Incorporated 2006-05-11Health 64/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OASIS NO. 1 LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-05-11
Active officers
12
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-01-05
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-04-04
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-05-11
Company no.
OC319679
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-04-05(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2024-01-05
Accounts made up to2023-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2023-03-21
Next confirmation due2024-04-04
Company health score
64/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
OC319679 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff, CF14 8LH
Address in dispute.
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeYes
