MATRIX CORPORATE CAPITAL LLP
OC319462 · Liquidation · Llp · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4913 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2013). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 May 2017).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2013
Next confirmation
13 May 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MATRIX CORPORATE CAPITAL LLP
OC319462Liquidation· Llp· England Wales· 2006-04-29Incorporated 2006-04-29Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MATRIX CORPORATE CAPITAL LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-04-29
Active officers
15
45 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2013-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-05-13
Company details
LiquidationType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-04-29
Company no.
OC319462
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2011-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2013-03-31
Accounts made up to2012-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-05-13
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O BTG BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP, Level 33 One Canada Square, London, E14 5AB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
