GREENSTONE CAPITAL LLP
OC318745 · Liquidation · Llp · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 May 2027 (last filed 10 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HAWORTH, Michael John
Llp Designated Member
SAWYER, Mark Raymond
Llp Designated Member
GREENSTONE RESOURCES (UK) LIMITED
Corporate Llp Member
CORNER, Oliver James Richmond
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2011-03-17
DU PLESSIS, Francois Jean
Llp Designated Member · Resigned 2014-04-05
AJAMI, Rami
Llp Member · Resigned 2008-03-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GREENSTONE CAPITAL LLP
OC318745Liquidation· Llp· England Wales· 2006-03-29Incorporated 2006-03-29Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-03-29
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
262days
2027-05-24
Company details
LiquidationType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-03-29
Company no.
OC318745
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-10
Next confirmation due2027-05-24
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
71 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4BE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
