MORR & CO LLP
OC317735 · Active · Llp · 20 yrs · Redhill
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 May 2027 (last filed 15 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
29 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORR & CO LLP
OC317735Active· Llp· England Wales· 2006-02-09Incorporated 2006-02-09Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MORR & CO LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-02-09
Active officers
22
37 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
255days
2027-05-29
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-02-09
Company no.
OC317735
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-15
Next confirmation due2027-05-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Prospero, 73 London Road, Redhill, RH1 1LQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
